For the purpose of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13th, on Protection of Personal Data, Zima Development S.L. (ZIMA Development CIF: B74414673) informs the User that he / she is the owner of personal data files registered in the R.G.P.D. (General Registry of Data Protection) in which your data is incorporated and is treated, in order to provide the requested services and send you information about our company that may be of your interest.

SENDING AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA
Providing personal data is compulsory to contact and receive information about the services provided by (Zima Development S.L.). Likewise, failure to provide personal data requested or not to accept this data protection policy implies the impossibility of subscribing, registering or receiving information from such services.
In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13th December, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of sending personal data will be incorporated into a file ownership of Zima Development SL with registered address at Avenida de Pumarín, 38, 5 B, – 33011 – Oviedo – Asturias, having implemented all the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007.
Accuracy and veracity of the data provided.
The user who sends the information to (Zima Development) is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating (Zima Development) any responsibility in this regard.
The users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information on the registration or subscription form.
(Zima Development) is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of own elaboration and which is indicated by another source, and therefore does not assume any responsibility as to hypothetical damages that could be caused by the use of such information. Zima Development is exempt from liability for any damage or loss that may be suffered by the User as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by Zima Development provided that it comes from sources other than Zima Development.
Transfer of data to third parties.
(Zima Development) will not transfer personal data to third parties. However, in the case of being ceded to a third party, prior information would be requested asking for the express consent of the affected party under Art. 6 LOPD.
Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.
You may direct your communications and exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition through postal mail at Avenida de Pumarín, 38, 5 B, – 33011 – Oviedo – Asturias, or email: hello@responsive-muse.com together with Proof valid in law, as a photocopy of the ID card and indicating in the subject “DATA PROTECTION”.
CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.
(Zima Development) reserves the right to modify the present policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as to industry practices. In such cases, (Zima Development) will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.

 

RESPONSIVE MUSE | ZIMA DEVELOPMENT S.L. | CIF: B74414673 | Avda. Pumarín, 38, 5B – 33011 Oviedo – Asturias – Spain | Email: hello@responsive-muse.com | Phone: 605404185 | Registro Mercantil Asturias: Tomo 4216, Libro 0, Folio 97, Sección 8, Hoja AS 50236, Inscripción 1ª